Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About ICANNWiki
Disclaimers
ICANNWiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Wiki-Editing Tutorial
(view source)
Revision as of 18:45, 5 March 2019
156 bytes added
,
5 years ago
→Editing Articles
Line 21:
Line 21:
|-
|-
! !! Wiki Code You Type !! Output on ICANNWiki
! !! Wiki Code You Type !! Output on ICANNWiki
+
|-
+
| Section Heading || <pre>==Section Heading==</pre> || <h2>Section Heading</h2>
+
|-
+
| Sub-Heading || <pre>===Sub-Heading===</pre> || <h3>Sub-Heading</h3>
|-
|-
| Italic || <pre>''italic''</pre> || ''italic text''
| Italic || <pre>''italic''</pre> || ''italic text''
Dustin Loup
Bureaucrats
,
Interface administrators
, lookupuser, staff,
Administrators
, translator
11,770
edits