→Backend development: NOT STARTED: "Scope displaying a random card from ICANNWiki decks within a box"
Line 34:
Line 34:
| Not started
| Not started
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]] & [[User:Ray]]
| [[User:MarkAHershberger]] & [[User:Ray]]
+
|-
+
| Scope displaying a random card from ICANNWiki decks within a box
+
| To make good use of our cards, we could display a random card at the portal towards one of the top corners, dynamically changing it with every user visit. How to execute this is unclear and will require scoping.
+
| Not started
+
| [[User:Markwd]]
|-
|-
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Fix main page for mobile view
| style="background-color: #90EE90;" | Fix main page for mobile view